RM Texas Mermaid

Date of Birth:
5/5/2012
Description:
One of the top longhorns in the breed. The mermaid line is well known and respected throughout the industry. In my opinion, Texas Mermaid represents the best of that line. She has it all.. color, size, disposition, and one of the prettiest 95"+ horn sets anyone could hope for. It's a privilege to own a cow of this caliber.
Nickname:
574
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
McCombs Ranch
PH #:
752
Reg #1:
CTI283959
Sales Comments:
Sold to Diamond B Longhorns. Thank you!! It was an absolute honor to own a longhorn of this quality. Not sure they get any better than Texas Mermaid. She is now owned by one of the top programs in the country, Diamond B Longhorns. She will join a herd of extremely elite animals and fit right in.
View Additional Information on: Diamond B Cattle 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip97.750005/21/2022  
Tip to Tip95.000004/20/2021  
Tip to Tip94.750010/20/2020  
Tip to Tip93.750004/29/2020  
Tip to Tip92.500010/09/2019  
Tip to Tip91.000001/20/2019  
Tip to Tip90.062509/19/2018  
Tip to Tip88.500001/25/2018  
Tip to Tip87.125009/26/2017  
Tip to Tip84.000001/26/2017  
Tip to Tip82.500009/20/2016  
Tip to Tip77.500005/09/2016  
Tip to Tip76.375003/28/2016  
Tip to Tip72.250010/02/2015  
Tip to Tip67.250003/25/2015  
Tip to Tip64.500009/26/2014