DB Fifty's Rebellion

Date of Birth:
3/8/2022
Description:
Fifty-Fifty over a Loomis bred Rebel HR daughter. This is a solid mating that is starting to click. Give her time and she should shine.
Nickname:
738
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Double Dime Longhorns
PH #:
738
Reg #1:
CTI344664
AI Number:
OCV-74QZG2131
Sales Comments:
Fifty-Fifty is one of the most proven producers in the industry. His list of exceptional daughters has few rivals. The same could be said for Rebel. This might be the only 50/50 heifer in the country out of a Rebel daughter? Truly rare breeding. Look long and hard to find another, or just look here.
View Additional Information on: Diamond B Cattle 
DB Fifty's Rebellion
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip47.250005/16/2024  
Weight815.000005/16/2024  
Tip to Tip45.750004/19/2024  
Tip to Tip44.062503/07/202424 months 
Tip to Tip36.062508/28/2023  
Tip to Tip28.750005/24/2023  
Tip to Tip26.500004/20/2023